Dr. William D. Voss
Last updated: Jan 7, 2021

Dr. William D. Voss

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 19 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1255629697

Dr. William D. Voss PH.D.

Clinical Psychologist

He is located at 400 South Jefferson Street Suite 118 in Spokane, WA 99204. Can help patients with the following: Compassion Fatigue, Depression, Guilt and Shame, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Online Therapy, School Issues. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1255629697. Appointment can be made via the phone number (509) 270-1838. He is affiliated with 2 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. William D. Voss, being an clinical psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. William D. Voss.

  • Amnesia
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Kaiser Foundation Health Plan of Washington
320 Westlake Avenue North
Seattle, 98109 WA
(206) 448-6561
Frontier Behavioral Health Main/Mary Higgins Building
107 South Division Street
Spokane, 99202 WA
(509) 838-4651

Looking for more Clinical Psychologists?

Out of the 15 clinical psychologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Brian Ross Campbell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 332 105 West 8th Avenue Spokane, 99204, WA
Dr. Christen A. Kishel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 318 400 South Jefferson Street Spokane, 99204, WA
Dr. John Estelle
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1525 West 8th Avenue Spokane, 99204, WA
Dr. Kevin O. Heid
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 450E 105 West 8th Avenue Spokane, 99204, WA
Dr. Thomas Taylor Mitchell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 450E 105 West 8th Avenue Spokane, 99204, WA
Dr. Winifred L. Daisley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 332C 105 West 8th Avenue Spokane, 99204, WA
Dr. Lisa Bess Christian
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 820 South Mcclellan Street Spokane, 99204, WA
Dr. Frank C. Hamilton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite A 1100 West 6th Avenue Spokane, 99204, WA
Dr. Kayleena Nelmark
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1020 Kable Avenue Rhinelander, 54501, WI
Dr. Andrew B. Forsyth
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 628 South Maple Street Spokane, 99204, WA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. William D. Voss treat?

Dr. William D. Voss provides treatment for Compassion Fatigue, Depression, Guilt and Shame, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Online Therapy, School Issues. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. William D. Voss?

Dr. William D. Voss's office is located at 400 South Jefferson Street Suite 118 in Spokane, WA 99204.

Does Dr. William D. Voss have affiliation with practices?

Dr. William D. Voss is affiliated with Kaiser Foundation Health Plan of Washington. For the full list of practices see this list.

Does Dr. William D. Voss accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. William D. Voss accepts insurance.